Top 10 Intermediate Individual Overall Goats

1st - Weslee Alsip (Boone Co.) 2nd - Cadance Keister (McClean Co.) 3rd - Pressley McKinney (Caldwell Co.) 4th - Maddie Sullivan (Pendleton Co.) 5th - Abbi Walpole (Logan Co.)
6th - Caroline Mattingly (Caldwell Co.) 7th - Kaylee Beth Carson (Wolfe Co.) 8th - Laken White (Caldwell Co.) 9th - Addeline Conger (Caldwell Co.) 10th - Daniel Laurent  (Caldwell Co.)


High Intermediate Team Overall Goats

Caldwell County (Laney McConnell, Laken White, Addeline Conger, Presley McKinney, Paycen
Rogers, Evan Cotton, Isaac Lane, Daniel Laurent)


Top 10 Intermediate Individual Overall Sheep

1st - Kaylee Beth Carson (Wolfe Co.) 2nd - Joshua Kernodle (Boyle Co.) 3rd - Cate Noe (Henry Co.) 4th - Calvin Heimlich (Harrison Co.) 5th - Mary Brooke Stith (Meade Co.) 6th - Weslee Alsip (Boone Co.) 7th - Caroline Mattingly (Calloway Co.) 8th - Braylee Faubush  (Laurel Co.) 9th - Riley Martin (Shelby Co.) 10th - Harlee Watson (Fleming Co.)


High Intermediate Team Overall Sheep

Caldwell County (Presley McKinney, Evan Cotton, Addeline Conger, Daniel Laurent, Isaac Lane, Laken White, Laney McConnell, Paycen Rogers)


Top 10 Intermediate Individual Overall Swine

 

1st - Laken White (Caldwell Co.) 2nd - Weslee Alsip (Boone Co.) 3rd - Cadance Keister (McClean Co.) 4th - Ryanb Truax  (Spencer Co.) 5th - Presley McKinney (Caldwell County), 6th - Kassidy Perkins (Mason Co.) 7th -Laura Ann Pettit (Fleming Co.) 8th - Caroline Mattingly (CalllowayCo.) 9th - Calvin Heimlich (Harrison Co.)10th - Addeline Conger (Caldwell Co.)


High Intermediate Team Overall Swine

Caldwell County (Laney McConnell, Laken White,  Evan Cotton, Addeline Conger, Isaac Lane, Daniel Laurent, Paycen Rogers, Presley McKinney)



Top 10 Intermediate Individual Overall Beef

1st - Laken White (Caldwell Co.) 2nd - Paycen Rogers  (Caldwell Co.) 3rd - Reese Barlow (Pendleton Co.) 4th - Harlee Watson (Fleming Co.) 5th - Sadie Litzler  (Fleming Co.) 6th - Riley Bussell (Bourbon Co.) 7th - Riley Martin (Shelby Co.) 8th - Isaac Lane (Caldwell Co.) 9th - Daniel Laurent  (Caldwell Co.) 10th - Addeline Conger (Caldwell Co.)


High Intermediate Team Overall Beef

Caldwell County (Presley McKinney,  Laken White, Laney McConnell, Paycen Rogers, Evan Cotton, Isaac Lane, Addeline Conger, Daniel Laurent)


Top 10 Intermediate Individual Overall Questions/Reasons

1st - Laken White  (Caldwell Co.) 2nd - Weslee Alsip (Boone Co.) 3rd - Presley McKinney (Caldwell Co.) 4th - Addeline Conger (Caldwell Co.) 5th - Daniel Laurent (Caldwell Co.) 6th - Cadance Kleister  (McClean Co.) 7th - Isaac Lane (Caldwell Co.) 8th - Harlee Watson (Fleming Co.) 9th - Riley Martin  (Shelby Co.) 10th - Caroline Mattingly (Calloway Co.)

High Intermediate Team Overall Questions/Reasons

Caldwell County (Laney McConnell, Laken White, Paycen Rogers, Addeline Conger, Presley McKinney,  Isaac Lane, Daniel Laurent, Evan Cotton)

Top 10 Intermediate Individual Overall

1st - Weslee Alsip (Boone Co.)  2nd - Laken White (Caldwell Co.) 3rd - Presley McKinney (Caldwell Co.)  4th - Daniel Laurent (Caldwell Co.) 5th - Riley Bussell (Bourbon Co.)
6th - Laura Ann Pettit  (Bourbon Co.) 7th - Addeline Conger (Caldwell Co.) 8th - Cadance Keister (McLean Co.) 9th - Paycen Rogers (Caldwell Co.) 10th - Riley Martin (Shelby Co.)

High Intermediate Team Overall

Caldwell County (Laney McConnell, Laken White, Addeline Conger, Paycen Rogers, Presley McKinney,  Evan Cotton, Isaac Lane, Daniel Laurent)